Privacy Policy

This document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act,
2000 and rules there under as applicable and the amended provisions pertaining
to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information
Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system
and does not require any physical or digital signatures.

This privacy policy is a legally binding document between you and AAIOI Delhi
(Both Terms defined below). The Terms of this privacy policy will be effective
upon your acceptance of the same (Directly or indirectly in electronic form by
use or the website or by other means) and will govern relationship between you
and AAIOI Delhi for your use of the website (Defined below);

Please read the privacy policy carefully. By using the website, you will indicate
that you understand, agree and consent to the privacy policy. If you do not
agree with the terms of privacy policy, please do not use the website. You
hereby provide your unconditional consent or agreements to AAIOI Delhi as
provided under section 43A and Section 72A of Information Technology Act,
2000.

By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by
the Website, you hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and
transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information
by AAIOI Delhi as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that
such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause
any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

The terms “We” / “Us” / “Our” individually and collectively refer to each entity
being part of the definition of AAIOI  and the terms “You” / “Your” / “Yourself”
refer to the users. This Privacy Policy is a contract between You and the
respective AAIOI entity whose Website You use or access or You otherwise deal
with. This Privacy Policy shall be read together with the respective Terms Of Use

or other terms and condition of the respective AAIOI Delhi entity and its
respective Website.

Your continued use of Website or provision of data or information thereafter will
imply Your unconditional acceptance of such updates to this Privacy Policy.

Collection of Personally Information–

As a member of institute we stored some of your information for identification
and other purposes. The same information is stored by our website. Our
primary goal in doing so is to provide you a safe, efficient, smooth and
customized experience. This allows us to provide services and features that
most likely to meet your needs, and to customize our website to make your
experience safer and easier. More importantly, while doing so we collect
personal information from you that we consider necessary for achieving this
purpose.

The information of the members collected by the website-

Membership No.
Name
Rank
Gender
Service
Occupation
Present Address
Permanent Address
Date of Birth
Date of Marriage
Telephone Number
Mobile Number
Email Id
Marital Status

The information of the Dependents collected by the website-

Membership No.
Name
Date of Birth
Relation to Member
Such Personal Information is collected when a user took the membership of the
club.
Collection of Non Personally Information –

AAIOI may also collect information other than Personal Information from You
through the Website when You visit and / or use the Website. Such information
may be stored in server logs. This Non-Personal Information would not assist
AAIOI to identify You personally.

This non-personal information may include:

Your geographic Location
Details of your telecom service provider and internet service provider.
The Type of browser (Internet Explorer, Firefox, Opera, Google Chrome etc)
The IP address of your system
The duration of your stay on the website is also stored in the website is also
stored in the session along with the date and time of your access.
You hereby represent to snapdeal that

The Information you provide to AAIOI from time to time is and shall be
authentic, correct, current and updated and You have all the rights, permissions
and consents as may be required to provide such Information to AAIOI.
Your providing the Information to AAIOI and AAIOI consequent storage,
collection, usage, transfer, access or processing of the same shall not be in
violation of any third party agreement, laws, charter documents, judgments,
orders and decrees.
Purpose for collecting, using, storing and processing your personal information –

AAIOI collects, uses, stores and processes Your Information for any purpose as
may be permissible under applicable laws (including where the applicable law
provides for such collection, usage, storage or processes in accordance with the
consent of the user) connected with a function or activity of each of AAIOI
entities and shall include the following:

To facilitate Your use of the Website or other services of AAIOI entities;
To respond to Your inquiries or fulfil Your requests for information about the
various services offered on the Website;
To provide You with information about services available on the Website and to
send You information from AAIOI;
To send You important information regarding the Website, changes in terms and
conditions, user agreements, and policies and/or other administrative
information;
To send You surveys and marketing communications that AAIOI believes may
be of interest to You;
To help You address Your problems incurred on the Website including
addressing any technical problems;
User Discretion and opt out

You agree and acknowledge that you are providing your information out of your
free will. You have an option not to recharge through the online mode and you
can opt logout option and leave the user panel.
You can add or update your personal information on regular basis. Kindly note
that AAIOI would replace your new information with previous one.
For Any Problems or Grievance related issues:

if you find any discrepancies or have any grievances in relation to the collection,
storage, use, disclosure and transfer of Your Personal Information under this
Privacy Policy or any terms of AAIOI Terms of Use, and other terms and
conditions or polices of any AAIOI entity, please contact the following:

S C Badola,

Secretary, AAIOI